Flap Jack Flats TT – Feb 3

 

Rider # First Name Last Name Club/Team Name M/F Age Category Elapsed Time Speed Place
20k RESULTS
92 Joey IULIANO UofA – TrisportsCycling/Eclipse Racing M 25 Collegiate Men A 0:29:16     25.48 1
8 Nathan FRANKLIN UofA – Sabino Cycles M 20 Collegiate Men A 0:29:23     25.38 2
23 Jake MCLAUGHLIN University of Arizona M 23 Collegiate Men A 0:33:15     22.43 3
3 Constantin SCHREIBER ASU Cycling M 30 Collegiate Men B 0:31:24     23.75 1
77 James MAGRAS Unattached M 22 Collegiate Men C 0:31:40     23.55 1
4 Mickey CHEAH ASU Cycling M 29 Collegiate Men C 0:37:43     19.77 2
78 Benjamin ELIAS U of A M 21 Collegiate Men C DNS
83 Joel PEREZ University of Arizona M 22 Collegiate Men C DNS
90 Brandon DAVIDSON University of Arizona M 23 Collegiate Men C DNS
12 Stefanie SICHLER ASU Cycling F 35 Collegiate Women A 0:36:44     20.30 1
18 Maya CROSS-KILLINGSWORTH University of Arizona F 19 Collegiate Women B 0:48:34     15.35 1
60 Alex POBLOSKE Unattached M 11 Junior Boys 10-14 0:45:08     16.52 1
47 Chris BENNETT Strada Racing Club M 12 Junior Boys 10-14 0:45:47     16.29 2
95 Kaiden YATES Unattached M 13 Junior Boys 10-14 0:52:37     14.17 3
94 James NICKELS Unattached M 13 Junior Boys 10-14 1:08:05     10.95 4
105 Brandon McNULTY Landis/Trek M 15 Junior Boys 15-18 0:28:06     26.54 1
82 Taylor SKINNER Landis/Trek M 18 Junior Boys 15-18 0:29:28     25.30 2
36 Scott FORD Team Winded M 18 Junior Boys 15-18 0:30:04     24.80 3
79 Tyler STITES El Grupo Youth Cycling Club M 15 Junior Boys 15-18 0:30:28     24.47 4
104 Lance EDDIS-FINBOW Landis/Trek M 17 Junior Boys 15-18 0:30:29     24.46 5
67 Grant HAGUE Unattached M 15 Junior Boys 15-18 0:30:34     24.39 6
63 Clayton STONE Team Winded M 16 Junior Boys 15-18 0:30:40     24.31 7
46 John BENNETT Strada Racing Club M 15 Junior Boys 15-18 0:31:04     24.00 8
115 Nicholas HARRIS El Grupo Youth Cycling Club M 16 Junior Boys 15-18 0:31:12     23.90 9
19 Chris MAGRAS Team Winded M 17 Junior Boys 15-18 0:32:15     23.12 10
20 Connor ADKISSON El Grupo Youth Cycling Club M 16 Junior Boys 15-18 0:32:42     22.80 11
102 Dorian LARIOS Team Winded M 17 Junior Boys 15-18 0:33:13     22.45 12
44 Kenny ANDERSON Landis/Trek M 17 Junior Boys 15-18 0:33:58     21.95 13
48 Allen KIMBALL Unattached M 15 Junior Boys 15-18 0:37:14     20.03 14
35 Jacob BENZENHOEFER Unattached M 15 Junior Boys 15-18 0:41:27     17.99 15
64 Jacey STONE Team Winded F 17 Junior Girls 15-18 0:40:53     18.24 1
76 Eugene BORONOW GS Mengoni M 46 Men Cat.1/2 0:29:29     25.29 1
101 Jonathan TRIPLETT Team O2/Maynards M 27 Men Cat.1/2 0:32:52     22.69 2
214 Ryan GEIGER Team Winded M 19 Men Cat.1/2 DNS
62 Josh PRATT-FERGUSON Team Winded M 19 Men Cat.3 0:28:28     26.19 1
89 David RAKESTRAW Flagstaff Cycling M 23 Men Cat.3 0:28:34     26.10 2
75 Anthony CHAVEZ Trisports Cycling/EclipseRacing M 34 Men Cat.3 0:29:32     25.25 3
120 Kevin HARSLEY Trisports Cycling/EclipseRacing M 41 Men Cat.3 0:29:43     25.09 4
33 Jake SPELMAN Team Winded M 20 Men Cat.3 0:30:16     24.64 5
17 Andrew COPE Tribe Multisport M 40 Men Cat.3 0:30:27     24.49 6
24 Elliott ANDERSON Trisports Cycling/EclipseRacing M 32 Men Cat.3 0:31:48     23.45 7
38 Ross PEARLMAN Faster Performance Center M 46 Men Cat.3 0:34:37     21.54 8
57 Stephen BANTA Tribe Multisport M 42 Men Cat.3 DNS
87 Doug LAGE Bicycle Ranch Racing M 37 Men Cat.3 DNS
10 Glenn ALLEN Tribe Multisport M 37 Men Cat.4 0:31:11     23.91 1
88 Steven GOBLE Faster Performance Center M 49 Men Cat.4 0:32:26     22.99 2
14 Randy HRNA Summit Velo M 47 Men Cat.4 0:33:15     22.43 3
116 Erich LEFEVRE Trisports Cycling/EclipseRacing M 42 Men Cat.4 0:33:59     21.94 4
2 Mark RYAN Bicycle Haus Racing M 52 Men Cat.4 DNS

 

Rider # First Name Last Name Club/Team Name M/F Age Category Elapsed Time Speed Place
119 Travis GLYSSAN Unattached M 21 Men Cat.5 0:30:46     24.24 1
59 Ryan HARTMAN Trisports Cycling/EclipseRacing M 32 Men Cat.5 0:31:55     23.36 2
7 Joshua STRAUSS Trisports Cycling/EclipseRacing M 31 Men Cat.5 0:32:53     22.68 3
111 David OWEN Unattached M 52 Men Cat.5 0:33:13     22.45 4
21 Matt DEAN Unattached M 40 Men Cat.5 0:33:27     22.29 5
69 Alejandro LARIOS Team Winded M 26 Men Cat.5 0:33:37     22.18 6
109 Kevin BLAKE Unattached M 56 Men Cat.5 0:34:50     21.41 7
91 Jeffrey HUBERTY Unattached M 26 Men Cat.5 0:35:04     21.26 8
110 David WOODRUFF Trisports Cycling/EclipseRacing M 44 Men Cat.5 0:35:50     20.81 9
106 Joel KOLLING Two-Wheel Jones Racing M 48 Men Cat.5 0:36:30     20.43 10
107 Jason HANSON Faster Performance Center M 41 Men Cat.5 0:36:30     20.43 10
96 Matthew NICKELS Unattached M 45 Men Cat.5 0:36:56     20.19 12
22 Todd FEDELL Unattached M 43 Men Cat.5 0:37:36     19.83 13
56 Matthew EVANS Unattached M 40 Men Cat.5 0:39:50     18.72 14
70 David LOEHRS Unattached M 48 Men Cat.5 DNS
39 Jose LOPEZPORTILLO P&S-Specialized M 39 Men Master 35+ 0:30:17     24.62 1
6 Matthew POBLOSKE GST Racing M 47 Men Master 40+ 0:29:44     25.08 1
15 Gustavo Amado Aggress M 40 Men Master 40+ 0:30:49     24.20 2
61 Sean LOZANO Strada Racing Club M 42 Men Master 40+ 0:32:39     22.84 3
5 Todd TANKERSLEY Faster Performance Center M 42 Men Master 40+ DNS
86 Steve BRECHNER San Tan Racing M 43 Men Master 40+ DNS
113 Donald LIGHTNER Rapha Condor Cycling Club M 45 Men Master 45+ 0:32:10     23.18 1
97 Craig EATON Two-Wheel Jones Racing M 49 Men Master 45+ 0:32:32     22.92 2
53 William HARRYMAN Unattached M 46 Men Master 45+ DNF
54 Kenneth STRICKLAND Cycles Veloce M 51 Men Master 50+ 0:29:57     24.90 1
55 Doug STEWART GST Racing M 52 Men Master 50+ 0:31:03     24.01 2
31 Tyrone HOLMES Landis/Trek M 52 Men Master 50+ 0:33:16     22.41 3
66 David BIXBY Tru Composites/Team RPM/Airpark M 59 Men Master 55+ 0:29:13     25.52 1
45 David SWAIN Team Broadway Bicycles M 57 Men Master 55+ 0:30:23     24.54 2
291 Jay GUYOT GST Racing M 56 Men Master 55+ 0:30:58     24.08 3
98 James BROWNING Faster Performance Center M 59 Men Master 55+ 0:33:56     21.97 4
16 Homayoon FARSI Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie M 61 Men Master 60+ 0:40:54     18.23 1
71 Jack DILLON Sabino Cycles M 69 Men Master 65+ 0:30:33     24.41 1
50 Douglas PERRY Aggress M 66 Men Master 65+ 0:31:26     23.72 2
40 Harold WALLACE Team Rhino M 66 Men Master 65+ 0:31:49     23.44 3
34 James NOONAN Unattached M 67 Men Master 65+ 0:32:50     22.71 4
37 Gaetan BOULANGER Unattached M 69 Men Master 65+ 0:33:13     22.45 5
93 Jack QUINN Tru Composites/Team RPM/Airpark M 71 Men Master 70+ 0:37:49     19.72 1
65 Richard REYNOLDS Summit Velo M 79 Men Master 75+ 0:35:14     21.16 1
114 Christopher BYRNE Rapha Condor Cycling Club M 47 Men Merckx Open 0:33:24     22.32 1
72 David MITCHELL Two-Wheel Jones Racing M 44 Men Merckx Open 0:34:07     21.86 2
68 Mark HARVEY Unattached M 54 Men Merckx Open 0:35:11     21.19 3
58 Michael McCARTHY Unattached M 60 Men Merckx Open 0:36:41     20.33 4
85 Michael MURPHY Unattached M 50 Men Merckx Open 0:40:59     18.19 5
9 Catherine DICKSON Team Winded F 49 Women Cat.1/2 0:31:36     23.60 1
103 Heidi MELENDEZ Landis/Trek F 38 Women Cat.3 0:35:55     20.76 1
13 Jaryna MOSS Sabino Cycles F 46 Women Cat.4 0:32:58     22.62 1
81 Melissa SOTELO Landis/Trek F 34 Women Cat.4 0:38:25     19.41 2

 

Rider # First Name Last Name Club/Team Name M/F Age Category Elapsed Time Speed Place
100 Monica SURIANO Curbside Cyclery RacingTeam F 50 Women Cat.4 0:38:27     19.39 3
43 Tiffany HARVEY Landis/Trek F 31 Women Cat.4 0:40:01     18.63 4
11 Louisa LARSON Team Winded F 48 Women Master 45+ 0:33:33     22.22 1
80 Rane CLEMENTS El Grupo Youth Cycling Club F 49 Women Master 45+ 0:42:20     17.61 2
51 Liz PERRY Aggress F 58 Women Master 55+ 0:35:11     21.19 1
41 LeeAnn LAND Strada Racing Club F 57 Women Master 55+ 0:37:35     19.84 2
52 Sharon SCOFIELD Team Rhino F 64 Women Master 60+ 0:38:30     19.37 1
84 Melinda BERGE Unattached F 69 Women Master 65+ 0:41:38     17.91 1
42 Tasha MATSUK Summit Velo F 37 Women Merckx Open 0:37:53     19.68 1
117 E Fiona BAILEY Unattached F 50 Women Merckx Open 0:38:08     19.55 2
198 Andrea ICENOGLE Summit Velo F 28 Women Merckx Open 0:38:59     19.13 3
108 Lorna MACQUARRIE Unattached F 57 Women Merckx Open 0:39:01     19.11 4
197 Michele LEWIS Summit Velo F 44 Women Merckx Open 0:39:16     18.99 5
49 Giuliana DONNELLY Summit Velo F 52 Women Merckx Open 0:40:10     18.56 6
73 Lynda EDOFF Unattached F 54 Women Merckx Open 0:42:38     17.49 7
74 Ami KOSTELNICK Unattached F 53 Women Merckx Open 0:44:19     16.83 8
118 Nancy ELLIS Sahauro Velo F 48 Women Merckx Open 0:44:29     16.76 9
99 Tracy BARCLAY Saguaro Velo F 55 Women Merckx Open 0:46:28     16.05 10
30k RESULTS
301 Kurt PAGE US Military Cycling M 44 Men Cat.1/2 0:42:21     26.41 1
307 Nathan FRANKLIN Sabino Cycles M 20 Men Cat.1/2 0:45:28     24.60 2
263 Andre McNULTY Trisports Cycling/EclipseRacing M 42 Men Cat.1/2 DNS
202 Andy GRACYALNY Athelete Octane M 41 Men Cat.3 0:44:58     24.87 1
276 Marc SHIFLER Athlete Octane M 31 Men Cat.3 0:45:03     24.83 2
267 Ryan MILMOE Trisports Cycling/EclipseRacing M 27 Men Cat.3 0:45:17     24.70 3
221 Chaz LANE San Tan Racing M 17 Men Cat.3 0:45:36     24.53 4
288 Kevin HARSLEY Trisports Cycling/EclipseRacing M 41 Men Cat.3 0:45:37     24.52 5
258 Geoff CHALMERS Team Vitesse M 46 Men Cat.3 0:45:45     24.45 6
237 Richard HORN Aggress M 44 Men Cat.3 0:46:19     24.15 7
233 Kurt GARBE Aggress M 44 Men Cat.3 0:46:30     24.05 8
274 Casey CLARK Team O2/Maynards M 22 Men Cat.3 0:47:48     23.40 9
283 Daniel REDIVO Landis/Trek M 49 Men Cat.4 0:44:15     25.28 1
223 Mike CINALLI Tolero Racing M 26 Men Cat.4 0:46:44     23.93 2
261 Craig HONEKER Trisports Cycling/EclipseRacing M 38 Men Cat.4 0:49:02     22.81 3
275 Tyler WINCE Team Winded M 22 Men Cat.4 0:52:24     21.34 4
280 Marc OVERSON Tolero Racing M 36 Men Cat.4 DNS
281 Skylar RUBALCABA Unattached M 23 Men Cat.5 0:45:03     24.83 1
302 Constantin SCHREIBER ASU Cycling M 30 Men Cat.5 0:46:46     23.92 2
257 John PAITEL Carlos O’Briens Racing M 47 Men Cat.5 0:48:55     22.86 3
220 Michael BRANSON Bicycle Haus Racing M 39 Men Cat.5 0:49:18     22.69 4
294 Nik HAMMARBERG Tribe Multisport M 47 Men Cat.5 0:49:43     22.50 5
272 James NEWELL Faster Performance Center M 52 Men Cat.5 0:49:51     22.44 6
273 Matthew TEUSINK Faster Performance Center M 48 Men Cat.5 0:50:57     21.95 7
290 Eric Larson Unattached M 29 Men Cat.5 0:52:22     21.36 8
266 Kerry MCLAUGHLIN Unattached M 59 Men Cat.5 0:52:48     21.18 9
306 Joshua STRAUSS Trisports Cycling/EclipseRacing M 31 Men Cat.5 0:53:22     20.96 10
241 Bill BENNETT Unattached M 60 Men Cat.5 0:53:37     20.86 11
268 Michael KOZDA Unattached M 35 Men Cat.5 0:54:30     20.52 12
303 Mickey CHEAH ASU Cycling M 29 Men Cat.5 0:56:13     19.90 13
270 Jeff PICHOTTA Unattached M 25 Men Cat.5 0:56:48     19.69 14
253 Maxfield FAIRBANKS ASU Cycling M 21 Men Cat.5 DNS
310 Glenn ALLEN Tribe Multisport M 37 Men Master 35+ 0:49:52     22.43 1

 

Rider # First Name Last Name Club/Team Name M/F Age Category Elapsed Time Speed Place
209 Gord FRASER Unattached M 44 Men Master 40+ 0:40:44     27.46 1
304 Todd TANKERSLEY Faster Performance Center M 42 Men Master 40+ 0:44:41     25.03 2
208 Jim HOLBROOK Faster Performance Center M 46 Men Master 40+ 0:46:10     24.23 3
251 Jose-L NICOLA Unattached M 41 Men Master 40+ 0:46:25     24.10 4
287 Gustavo Amado Aggress M 40 Men Master 40+ 0:46:43     23.94 5
248 Brian STOVER Unattached M 42 Men Master 40+ 0:46:51     23.87 6
255 Frederick VAN-HOOK Southwest Hand CyclingTeam M 44 Men Master 40+ 0:48:23     23.12 7
305 Matthew POBLOSKE GST Racing M 47 Men Master 45+ 0:44:43     25.01 1
239 Chris POOLE Faster Performance Center M 45 Men Master 45+ 0:44:57     24.88 2
247 David GENOVESE Athlete Octane M 46 Men Master 45+ 0:45:53     24.38 3
293 Steve GURLEY Faster Performance Center M 46 Men Master 45+ 0:49:03     22.80 4
204 Doug STEWART GST Racing M 52 Men Master 45+ DNF
203 Jesus LAMB Unattached M 49 Men Master 45+ DNS
249 Peter SMITH Faster Performance Center M 54 Men Master 50+ 0:43:15     25.86 1
292 Keith BRODHAGEN GST Racing M 54 Men Master 50+ 0:43:47     25.55 2
254 Jeffrey ULBRICH Landis/Trek M 54 Men Master 50+ 0:44:53     24.92 3
217 Eric TAYLOR Team Powered by ProBike M 50 Men Master 50+ 0:45:35     24.54 4
289 Chris GOULD Team Pro Bike M 50 Men Master 50+ 0:47:09     23.72 5
227 Gregory ALBERT Strada Racing Club M 52 Men Master 50+ 0:47:13     23.69 6
224 Robert FLECKENSTEIN Tolero Racing M 51 Men Master 50+ 0:47:49     23.39 7
265 Christopher GOLDSMITH Le Scomparse CyclingTeam M 51 Men Master 50+ 0:48:55     22.86 8
285 Eddie MCKEE Landis/Trek M 50 Men Master 50+ 0:52:13     21.42 9
308 Mark RYAN Bicycle Haus Racing M 52 Men Master 50+ DNS
219 Donald LEWIS Team Rhino M 55 Men Master 55+ 0:45:57     24.34 1
234 David BURKHART Unattached M 59 Men Master 55+ 0:47:38     23.48 2
207 Joseph SUIDA Southwest Hand M 57 Men Master 55+ 0:48:12     23.20 3
236 John CAMORIANO Two-Wheel Jones Racing M 56 Men Master 55+ 0:52:38     21.25 4
216 Paul MITTMAN Unattached M 56 Men Master 55+ DNS
230 Steve TREINEN Summit Velo M 61 Men Master 60+ 0:43:30     25.71 1
250 Duane MULVANEY Landis/Trek M 60 Men Master 60+ 0:46:14     24.19 2
243 Randall MADDOX Team Headstrong M 64 Men Master 60+ 0:48:35     23.02 3
232 Robert TOMPKINS Faster Performance Center M 63 Men Master 60+ 0:48:40     22.98 4
259 Craig LIMING Tru Composites/Team RPM/Airpark M 62 Men Master 60+ 0:48:52     22.89 5
245 Larry HANSEN Paragon Cycling M 63 Men Master 60+ 0:48:59     22.83 6
242 Joe PUCHI Tru Composites/Team RPM/Airpark M 61 Men Master 60+ 0:49:40     22.52 7
226 James OSTREM Team O2/Maynards M 60 Men Master 60+ 0:50:02     22.35 8
256 Glenn HARRIS Summit Velo M 64 Men Master 60+ 0:50:39     22.08 9
225 Dean MARVIN Summit Velo M 62 Men Master 60+ 0:51:49     21.59 10
210 Ramon RUBALCABA Unattached M 64 Men Master 60+ 0:57:31     19.45 11
215 John CONAHAY Southwest Hand Cycling M 67 Men Master 65+ 0:47:17     23.65 1
229 William BARNES Summit Velo M 73 Men Master 70+ 0:55:13     20.26 1
212 Franz HAMMER Team O2/Maynards M 76 Men Master 75+ 0:46:53     23.86 1
211 Brad KNOX Unattached M 33 Men Merckx Open 0:47:24     23.60 1
213 Aaron SCHULEFAND Unattached M 28 Men Merckx Open 0:48:57     22.85 2
260 Matthew JOY Landis/Trek M 42 Men Merckx Open 0:49:19     22.68 3
282 Brian MOFFET Faster Performance Center M 46 Men Merckx Open 0:49:59     22.38 4
264 Kevin HUENNEKE Unattached M 48 Men Merckx Open 0:50:27     22.17 5
277 Jon EBERLY Trisports Cycling/EclipseRacing M 54 Men Merckx Open 0:55:22     20.20 6
240 Michael WILKINSON Unattached M 46 Men Merckx Open 0:57:33     19.43 7

 

Rider # First Name Last Name Club/Team Name M/F Age Category Elapsed Time Speed Place
278 Yves/Angelique KHAWAM Southwest Hand Cycling M 49 Tandem 0:45:11     24.75 1
201 Dave/Candace LEHNEN/PORTER White Mtn Road-Landis/Summit Velo M/F 62 Tandem 0:48:14     23.19 2
231 Judy JENKINS Landis/Trek F 33 Women Cat.1/2 0:48:05     23.26 1
309 Catherine DICKSON Team Winded F 49 Women Cat.1/2 0:48:05     23.26 1
269 Melissa ROSS Faster Performance Center F 28 Women Cat.1/2 0:49:05     22.79 3
271 Lindsay FOX Jobing.com Women’s Racing F 30 Women Cat.1/2 0:49:41     22.51 4
262 Linnea HERBERTSON Trisports Cycling/EclipseRacing F 33 Women Cat.3 0:52:52     21.16 1
286 Jaryna MOSS Sabino Cycles F 46 Women Cat.4 0:50:05     22.33 1
235 Irena OSSOLA Team Kenda F 25 Women Cat.4 0:50:09     22.30 2
244 Christina MADDOX Team Headstrong F 56 Women Cat.4 0:51:49     21.59 3
238 Jennifer CAMORIANO Two-Wheel Jones Racing F 40 Women Cat.4 0:53:48     20.79 4
246 Diane HARTMAN Trisports Cycling/EclipseRacing F 27 Women Cat.4 0:53:49     20.78 5
222 Andrea GONZALES Tolero Racing F 24 Women Cat.4 0:53:55     20.74 6
312 Stefanie SICHLER ASU Cycling F 35 Women Cat.4 0:54:54     20.37 7
32 Jody PIRTLE Unattached 41 Women Cat.4 0:55:16     20.24 8
311 Louisa LARSON Team Winded F 48 Women Master 45+ 0:51:40     21.65 1
284 Caroline LEONARD Team Rhino F 48 Women Master 45+ 0:54:54     20.37 2
279 Cheryl MOFFET Faster Performance Center F 52 Women Master 50+ 0:53:59     20.72 1
228 Mary-Julia ALBERT Strada Racing Club F 51 Women Master 50+ 0:56:23     19.84 2
206 Lynn MYERS Sabino Cycles F 57 Women Master 55+ 0:52:46     21.20 1
218 Melanie RINEER Southwest Hand Cycling F 64 Women Master 60+ 1:00:49     18.39 1
205 Tara TRUMBULL Team Rhino F 40 Women Merckx Open 1:02:01     18.03 1
295 Emma GRANT Matix Fitness F 22 Women Merckx Open DNS

 

Leave a Reply