2015 FLAP JACK FLATS TIME TRIAL







Saturday 02/28/15














Results Questions: Send email to results@summitvelo.org





Repost of results, changes are noted with this background color
















TT Cat Rank Rider # First Name Last Name Club/Team Name M/F Age USCF License No. Time Speed (mph)
JB9-12 1 381 zayk CRONYN El Grupo Youth Cycling M 11 414001 0:42:31 17.54











JB15-16 1 463 Armon HAGHIGHAT Strada Racing Club M 16 395984 0:32:16 23.11
JB15-16 2 351 Matthew HARRIS El Grupo Youth Cycling M 15 423546 0:37:14 20.03











JM17-18 1 664 John MUESING Team Winded M 18 425105 0:38:30 19.37











JG13-14 1 88 Ana QUINTANA-BERNAL El Grupo Youth Cycling W 14 395289 0:43:07 17.29
JG13-14 2 391 susie KING El Grupo Youth Cycling W 13 454005 0:48:40 15.32











JG15-16 1 666 Isabelle HAVSRATH El Grupo Youth Cycling W 16 395295 0:40:42 18.32











M3 1 306 Nicholas HARRIS El Grupo Youth Cycling M 18 361322 0:27:34 27.05
M3 2 303 Wouter ZWART Unattached M 25 396776 0:28:33 26.12
M3 3 309 Richard HORN Aggress M 46 267483 0:29:55 24.92
M3 4 301 Braden BOTT Carlos O'Briens Racing M 28 323426 0:29:56 24.91
M3 5 305 Thomas KEATING Team Winded M 21 304118 0:30:17 24.62
M3 6 304 Gilberto MELENDEZ Unattached M 27 364702 0:30:22 24.55
M3 7 310 Leo ONEILL El Grupo Youth Cycling M 18 398509 0:30:44 24.26
M3 8 308 Juan RIVERA Unattached M 27 1-Day 0:32:42 22.80
M3 9 307 Donovan CAPUTO El Grupo Youth Cycling M 21 296677 0:33:26 22.30
M3 10 302 Stephen BANTA Landis/Trek M 44 289487 0:34:03 21.90











M4 1 404 Stephen PEDONE Superissimo M 24 354298 0:28:09 26.49
M4 2 415 Bayram ORAZOV Unattached M 30 422137 0:28:38 26.04
M4 3 403 Kyle VAN RENTERGHEM Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing M 29 366683 0:28:40 26.01
M4 4 406 Todd ULERY Carlos O'Briens Racing M 31 322666 0:28:44 25.95
M4 5 645 Zach MERTZ Team Winded M 17 428240 0:30:15 24.65
M4 6 417 Caleb SMITH Team Winded M 15 1-Day 0:30:23 24.54
M4 7 405 Michael HAST IC3 Tucson M 45 422305 0:30:44 24.26
M4 8 418 Erik BROCKHOFF Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing M 30 458291 0:30:48 24.21
M4 9 408 Robert JONES Unattached M 32 292405 0:31:02 24.03
M4 10 146 Preston ROBERTSON Sabino Cycles Racing M 58 389057 0:31:32 23.65
M4 11 401 Nicholas KING Bicycle Ranch Racing M 39 379627 0:32:35 22.88
M4 12 42 Mike HATTON US Military Cycling Team M 41 249659 0:32:50 22.71
M4 13 411 Ernesto REINA MENDIVIL Unattached M 34 1-Day 0:33:06 22.53
M4 14 48 Lonnie POARCH Tolero Racing M 43 366347 0:33:22 22.35
M4 15 414 Alex BRAKMO Unattached M 20 309367 0:34:21 21.71
M4 16 407 John HARRISON Sabino Cycles Racing M 52 288475 0:34:28 21.63
M4 17 402 Dan DILLON Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing M 46 419905 0:35:00 21.30











M5 1 462 Michael KOTHKE Unattached M 47 415538 0:29:21 25.41
M5 2 457 Conrad SANDERS University of Arizona M 21 434945 0:29:49 25.01
M5 3 456 Gary SCHOBEL IC3 Tucson M 47 422681 0:31:20 23.80
M5 4 451 Gregory CHMELIK IC3 Tucson M 42 405541 0:33:05 22.54
M5 5 649 Alan OLSEN Tolero Racing M 30 177307 0:33:21 22.36
M5 6 455 Austin ARSEO Summit Velo M 27 419908 0:33:31 22.25
M5 7 459 Robert STEINMANN Aggress M 21 420199 0:33:54 22.00
M5 8 46 Gene ROWLEY Unattached M 37 433861 0:34:29 21.62
M5 9 464 George VILLANUEVA Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing M 55 459264 0:35:50 20.81
M5 10 453 John WILLMON University of Arizona M 31 459487 0:46:04 16.19
M5 DNS 452 Tony RUSSO IC3 Tucson M 42 415130 DNS
M5 DNS 458 Jimmy Jr DAVIS IC3 Tucson M 51 400167 DNS
M5 DNS 43 Michael BRADLEY Unattached M 60 160124 DNS











M35-39 1 108 Esteban ARMENDARIZ Unattached M 38 1-Day 0:30:24 24.53
M35-39 2 410 Steven BEELER Unattached M 39 301616 0:30:55 24.12
M35-39 3 44 Stan LANDRY Core Cycling Team M 38 411107 0:31:20 23.80
M35-39 4 111 Javier ARMENDARIZ Team Horcones M 39 404795 0:33:43 22.12











M40-44 1 109 Karl BAUMGART GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane M 43 405604 0:27:18 27.31
M40-44 2 101 Luis CHACON Unattached M 44 303855 0:28:00 26.63
M40-44 3 103 Joel BIEDERMAN Team New York Life M 42 158199 0:29:49 25.01
M40-44 4 104 Andrew SCOTT Team New York Life M 41 206228 0:30:40 24.31
M40-44 5 106 Jose NICOLA Unattached M 44 MEX19710617 0:30:45 24.25
M40-44 6 102 Sergio DOMINGUEZ Unattached M 40 MEX19750414 0:33:22 22.35
M40-44 DNS 107 Reggie JONES GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane M 44 140593 DNS











M45-49 1 45 Allyn SMITH Team Winded M 49 119446 0:29:16 25.48
M45-49 2 110 Manuel SANCHEZ P&S Specialized M 48 399838 0:29:17 25.46
M45-49 3 665 Chris POOLE Faster Performance M 47 120794 0:30:20 24.58
M45-49 4 105 Paul KEALEY Team New York Life M 49 151304 0:30:22 24.55
M45-49 5 416 Shane CASTLE Aggress M 49 431130 0:30:30 24.45











M50-54 1 130 Jesus LAMB GST Racing M 51 191857 0:28:01 26.61
M50-54 2 112 Joe TONON Unattached M 51 210267 0:28:07 26.52
M50-54 3 128 Scott BAKER GST Racing M 53 82541 0:29:23 25.38
M50-54 4 126 mark WEIDEMAN Unattached M 50 74023 0:29:52 24.97
M50-54 5 644 Dan REDIVO Landis/Trek M 51 107652 0:30:22 24.55
M50-54 6 129 Craig CROXTON Summit Velo M 54 365663 0:30:31 24.43
M50-54 7 113 Mark COWIN Pro Pedals Team Express M 54 192230 0:30:54 24.13
M50-54 8 131 Brian LEMKE Landis/Trek M 53 59550 0:31:28 23.70
M50-54 9 646 Carl NEWBERG Unattached M 53 466916 0:31:29 23.68
M50-54 10 620 Chris GOLDSMITH Le Scomparse Cycling Team M 53 53715 0:34:01 21.92
M50-54 11 41 Kevin HUENNEKE Unattached M 50 336422 0:34:08 21.85
M50-54 12 50 Robert FLECKENSTEIN Summit Velo M 53 247132 0:35:14 21.16
M50-54 13 47 Alex GARCIA Tolero Racing M 54 272960 0:35:59 20.72
M50-54 14 625 Michael MORROSS Unattached M 54 122999 0:38:19 19.46
M50-54 15 609 David TANNENBAUM Unattached M 54 460029 0:38:36 19.32
M50-54 DNS 616 Tyrone HOLMES Landis/Trek M 54 241465 DNS
M50-54 DNS 663 richard SLOAN Unattached M 52 1-Day DNS
M50-54 DNS 127 Chris HARD FFKR Contender Bicycles M 52 1-Day DNS











M55-59 1 143 Joel THOMPSON Southwest Hand Cycling Team M 56 110241 0:28:26 26.22
M55-59 2 147 Jeffrey ULBRICH Landis/Trek M 56 206909 0:30:05 24.79
M55-59 3 150 Alex BRAKMO Unattached M 59 4607 0:30:17 24.62
M55-59 4 149 Andrew HOSTERMAN Landis/Trek M 56 48867 0:30:36 24.37
M55-59 5 145 Dave RACKOSKI Landis/Trek M 55 28988 0:30:59 24.07
M55-59 6 144 Donald LEWIS Team Rhino M 57 21068 0:31:22 23.77
M55-59 7 636 Tom ALTEMUS Unattached M 57 51285 0:32:52 22.69
M55-59 8 638 Mark PALMER Intermountain Cycling Organization M 57 396156 0:33:04 22.55
M55-59 9 141 Alan FISCHER Jim Click/Arizona Cycling Racing Team Inc. M 58 45330 0:47:40 15.64
M55-59 10 662 James STITES El Grupo Youth Cycling M 58 51360 0:50:35 14.74
M55-59 11 627 Kevin BLAKE Unattached M 58 2119520 0:53:42 13.89
M55-59 DNS 142 Marco BONELLI Unattached M 56 57892 DNS











M60-64 1 610 Steve TREINEN Team RPM/Bicycle Ranch M 63 218677 0:29:44 25.08
M60-64 2 161 Shannon FOX Boulder Orthopedics M 61 46714 0:30:18 24.61
M60-64 3 643 Howard ROOSE www.ride-faster.com M 63 200853 0:30:55 24.12
M60-64 4 163 Duane MULVANEY Landis/Trek M 62 77005 0:31:40 23.55
M60-64 5 49 Dean MARVIN Summit Velo M 64 57244 0:32:19 23.07
M60-64 6 162 Lionel SPACE Arizona Faster Cycling M 61 197647 0:32:29 22.95
M60-64 7 165 Jim OSTREM Summit Velo M 62 226520 0:33:16 22.41
M60-64 8 164 Ronald BRYENTON Unattached M 64 239704 0:35:01 21.29
M60-64 9 647 Douglas STELLING Unattached M 64 385923 0:37:05 20.11
M60-64 10 680 Dennis MAURER Unattached M 64 419238 0:38:29 19.38











M65-69 1 173 Philip HOLMAN Southwest Hand Cycling Team M 65 58212 0:28:43 25.97
M65-69 2 174 Douglas PERRY Aggress M 68 280420 0:30:29 24.46
M65-69 3 172 Randall MADDOX Carolina Cycling Team M 66 81544 0:31:39 23.56
M65-69 4 171 Roy QUADE Unattached M 67 Intl 0:31:52 23.40
M65-69 5 642 Robert TOMPKINS www.ride-faster.com M 65 305794 0:32:59 22.61
M65-69 6 606 Ted FROHLING Summit Velo M 68 192527 0:35:57 20.74











M70-74 1 182 Jack DILLON Sabino Cycles Racing M 71 314848 0:31:15 23.86
M70-74 2 183 Richard ELLWANGER Aggress M 71 272136 0:31:35 23.61
M70-74 3 184 Michael PATTERSON Unattached M 73 180955 0:33:12 22.46
M70-74 4 637 Randolph WRIGHT Unattached M 71 268549 0:37:36 19.83
M70-74 DNS 181 Jack QUINN Team RPM/Bicycle Ranch M 73 257821 DNS
M70-74 DNS 617 Jim KEENAN Summit Velo M 74 99407 DNS











M75+ 1 191 Franz HAMMER O2 Modern Fitness M 78 45423 0:32:19 23.07
M75+ 2 619 William BARNES Summit Velo M 75 170417 0:39:15 19.00
M75+ 3 192 John BAILIFF Summit Velo M 79 430151 0:39:31 18.87











MFix 1 629 Troy PEARSON Saguaro Velo M 48 205797 0:34:33 21.58
MFix 2 641 cheyne FEHSER Unattached M 30 1-Day 0:38:43 19.26











MMkx 1 413 Azael GARCIA Olev Rapido M 20 359921 0:32:16 23.11
MMkx 2 461 Jan CESNEK Fleming Wealth Strategies.Com M 34 428260 0:34:59 21.31
MMkx 3 409 Garlen GUDINAS Fleming Wealth Strategies.Com M 33 422241 0:35:24 21.06
MMkx 4 630 Mike TAYLOR Unattached M 60 1-Day 0:37:50 19.71
MMkx 5 608 James HEMERSBACH Sabino Cycles Racing M 60 1-Day 0:37:54 19.67
MMkx 6 618 Michael HUHN Unattached M 50 459493 0:38:25 19.41
MMkx 7 624 Erec TOSO Summit Velo M 59 128028 0:39:58 18.66
MMkx 8 628 Rodney TIMM Team Broadway Bicycles M 54 1-Day 0:40:18 18.50











MP/1/2 1 9 Nathaniel DAVIS Sabino Cycles Racing M 34 305495 0:26:55 27.70
MP/1/2 2 4 Chad BEYER Superissimo M 29 155190 0:27:34 27.05
MP/1/2 3 626 Trevor JOHNSON US Military Cycling Team M 28 234129 0:27:49 26.81
MP/1/2 4 2 Zach STELLING Carlos O'Briens Racing M 33 285879 0:28:00 26.63
MP/1/2 5 5 Victor RIQUELME Stone House Group p/b VeloVie M 29 282338 0:28:11 26.46
MP/1/2 6 6 Quinn KEOGH Superissimo M 31 254092 0:28:31 26.15
MP/1/2 7 3 Eugene BORONOW GS Mengoni M 48 57369 0:28:36 26.07
MP/1/2 8 7 Tyler STITES El Grupo Youth Cycling M 17 341120 0:28:38 26.04
MP/1/2 9 11 Stephen WELSH Unattached M 21 Intl 0:28:48 25.89
MP/1/2 10 8 Shane SCOGGIN University of Arizona M 19 292324 0:30:07 24.76
MP/1/2 11 10 Casey CLARK Landis/Trek M 24 322446 0:33:15 22.43
MP/1/2 DNS 1 Andre MCNULTY Unattached M 44 260527 DNS











Tand 1 614 Angelique KHAWAM Southwest Hand Cycling Team W 51 1-Day 0:31:29 23.68
Tand 1 615 Yves KHAWAM Southwest Hand Cycling Team M 51 303466 0:31:29 23.68











WP/1/2 1 203 Marti SHEA Unattached W 52 1-Day 0:28:53 25.82
WP/1/2 2 12 Kathryn BERTINE St. Kitts and Nevis National Team W 40 Intl 0:28:59 25.73
WP/1/2 3 202 Karla GENDLER Team Cycle Progression W 36 330120 0:31:38 23.57











W3 1 201 Jodie OATES Jobing.com Women's Racing W 31 415086 0:34:46 21.45











W4 1 650 Jocelyn BONHAM Team Broadway Bicycles W 35 423755 0:35:25 21.05
W4 2 85 Carol CARRUTH Sabino Cycles Racing W 46 1-Day 0:37:36 19.83
W4 3 83 Tracy WALTMIRE Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing W 45 459413 0:37:37 19.82
W4 4 81 Andrea GONZALES Tolero Racing W 26 304625 0:37:46 19.74
W4 5 84 Holly REED Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing W 31 420700 0:38:08 19.55
W4 6 87 Christine BOISEN Jobing.com Women's Racing W 46 430260 0:38:19 19.46
W4 7 82 Carolyn AUDILET Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing W 52 235714 0:38:34 19.33
W4 8 90 Amanda DAVIS Jobing.com Women's Racing W 40 420194 0:39:57 18.66
W4 9 623 Kate LEMKE Tucson Tri Girls W 30 1-Day 0:40:08 18.58
W4 10 98 Madison MAJOR El Grupo Youth Cycling W 15 395293 0:41:29 17.97
W4 11 86 Kerry HEBERT GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane W 48 459661 0:51:30 14.48











W45-49 1 232 Jane BERGER O2 Modern Fitness W 48 164775 0:33:30 22.26
W45-49 2 607 Theresa ALLISON Unattached W 47 358987 0:37:43 19.77











W50-54 1 234 Louisa LARSON Team Winded W 50 287779 0:33:25 22.31
W50-54 2 233 Beata GEORGE Unattached W 52 403647 0:36:31 20.42
W50-54 3 231 Nathalie POTVIN Jobing.com Women's Racing W 54 395723 0:41:04 18.16











W55-59 1 242 Christina MADDOX Maddog83 W 58 273819 0:34:01 21.92
W55-59 2 241 LeeAnn LAND Strada Racing Club W 59 354858 0:39:00 19.12
W55-59 3 243 Lisa CRUJIDO Jobing.com Women's Racing W 59 300709 0:43:04 17.31











W60-64 1 251 Carol QUADE Unattached W 61 Intl 0:34:45 21.46
W60-64 2 252 Joanie ROGUCKI Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing W 62 457758 0:44:15 16.85











W65-69 1 271 Melinda BERGE Summit Velo W 71 252799 0:40:25 18.45
W65-69 2 261 Sharon SCOFIELD Summit Velo W 66 187847 0:41:08 18.13
W65-69 3 262 Lee MARVIN Summit Velo W 66 264010 0:43:32 17.13











WMkx 1 89 Susan JOHANSEN Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing W 49 423963 0:43:07 17.29